Elena AILL v0.8Chat Elena
HomePhasesF885
Evidence first
← Back to all English phases
Research phase · F885

F885 — Hard Blind Ablation

F885 covers “Hard Blind Ablation”. The canonical record classifies it as validated, based on 2 source artifacts and 1 original source figure. The highlighted measurements are Valid reasoning pass = 0.833, No-memory pass = 0.083, and Empty-memory pass = 0.083.

F885 Validated VALIDATED
StatusValidated
VerdictVALIDATED
Source figures1
Artifacts2

Purpose and research question

This phase tested whether the F884 result depended on learned reasoning memory by comparing the valid path against no-memory and empty-memory ablations.

Method

F885 is documented by 1 structured JSON record and 1 Markdown report and 1 original source figure. The reported table retains safe scalar measurements found in that phase package.

Documentation basis

2 source artifacts and 1 phase-specific figure are recorded for this phase.

Evidence highlights

  • Valid reasoning pass: 0.833
  • No-memory pass: 0.083
  • Empty-memory pass: 0.083
  • No-memory drop: 0.750
  • Empty-memory drop: 0.750
  • Reasonmem use rate: 0.833

Recorded evidence

Valid reasoning pass0.833
No-memory pass0.083
Empty-memory pass0.083
No-memory drop0.750
Empty-memory drop0.750
Reasonmem use rate0.833

Public evidence and source figures

F885 benchmark evidence — Hard Blind Ablation 885
Hard Blind Ablation 885
Original source figure · 1400 × 672 px

These are original source figures from the existing public evidence set, not editorial HTML visualizations.

Result and interpretation

F885 Hard Blind Ablation VALIDATED

The valid path reached 0.833 while both blind ablations reached 0.083. The recorded 0.750 drop supports the report's conclusion that the measured result was not explained by a hidden fallback or an overly easy benchmark.

Valid reasoning pass
0.833
No-memory pass
0.083
Empty-memory pass
0.083
No-memory drop
0.750
Empty-memory drop
0.750
Reasonmem use rate
0.833

Evidence sources

Values on this page are reproduced from the archived phase record and the source artifacts below. No new benchmark was run to create this page.

  • HARD BLIND ABLATION 885 (JSON)
  • HARD BLIND ABLATION 885 (MD)