Elena AILL v0.8Chat Elena
HomePhasesF878
Evidence first
← Back to all English phases
Research phase · F878

F878 — Deep Reasoning Core

F878 covers “Deep Reasoning Core”. The canonical record classifies it as failed/revert, based on 2 source artifacts and 1 original source figure. The highlighted measurements are Reasoning cycle used = 0.083, Subquestions created = 0.067, and Evidence support = 0.000.

F878 Failed/Revert REVERT_OR_FIX
StatusFailed/Revert
VerdictREVERT_OR_FIX
Source figures1
Artifacts2

Purpose and research question

F878 evaluated whether the deep-reasoning cycle was actually used across subquestion creation, evidence support, contradiction checks, self-evaluation, why questions, multi-step prompts, follow-ups, and structured traces.

Method

F878 measured use and correctness separately across the deep-reasoning cycle: subquestion creation, evidence support, contradiction checks, self-evaluation blocking, why questions, multi-step prompts, follow-ups, and trace fields. Passing hygiene checks such as 0.900 self-evaluation blocking were kept separate from the failed usage, evidence, correctness, and completion gates.

Documentation basis

2 source artifacts and 1 phase-specific figure are recorded for this phase.

Evidence highlights

  • Deep-reasoning cycle used: 0.083
  • Evidence support used: 0.000
  • Why questions correct: 0.000
  • Multi-step reasoning: 0.200
  • Module completion: 0.000
  • Decision: REVERT_OR_FIX

Recorded evidence

Reasoning cycle used0.083
Subquestions created0.067
Evidence support0.000
Why questions correct0.000
Multi-step reasoning0.200
Self-eval blocking0.900

Public evidence and source figures

F878 benchmark evidence — Deep Reasoning Core 878
Deep Reasoning Core 878
Original source figure · 1680 × 700 px

These are original source figures from the existing public evidence set, not editorial HTML visualizations.

Result and interpretation

F878 Deep Reasoning Core REVERT_OR_FIX

The deep-reasoning cycle was used at 0.083, subquestions at 0.067, evidence support at 0.000, and contradiction checks at 0.067. Why-question and follow-up correctness were 0.000, multi-step reasoning was 0.200, and module completion was 0.000. The gate failed with REVERT_OR_FIX.

Reasoning cycle used
0.083
Subquestions created
0.067
Evidence support
0.000
Why questions correct
0.000
Multi-step reasoning
0.200
Self-eval blocking
0.900

Evidence sources

Values on this page are reproduced from the archived phase record and the source artifacts below. No new benchmark was run to create this page.

  • DEEP REASONING CORE 878 (JSON)
  • DEEP REASONING CORE 878 (MD)